Members

 

The 9th Kano State House of Assembly members 2019 – 2023

Ajingi

Name: Rt. Hon Abdul’aziz Garba Gafasa
Party: All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: Ajingi 
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Albasu

Name: Hon. Sunusi Usman Bataiy
Party: All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: Albasu 
View profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Shanono

Name:Hon. Ali Inbrahim Isah Shanono
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Bagwai/Shanono
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

BebejiName: Hon. Abubakar Uba Galadima
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Bebeji
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Lawal Shehu
Party: All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Bichi
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Bunkure

Name: Hon. Muhammad Uba Gurjiya
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Bichi
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Lawal Husain
Party:
People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: 
Dala
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

 

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Murtala Musa Kore
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Dambatta
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

DKudu

Name: Hon. Ibrahim M Dawakiji
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Dawakin Kudu
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Dtofa

Name: Hon. Saleh Ahmad Marke
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Dawakin Tofa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Doguwa

Name: Hon. Salisu Ibrahim Muhammad
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Dambatta
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Gabasawa

Name: Hon. Muhammad Dan’azumi
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Gabasawa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Garko

Name: Hon. Abba Ibrahim
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Garko
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Abubakar Danladi Isah
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Gaya
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Gezawa

Name: Rt. Hon. Isyaku Ali Danja
Party:
People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: 
Gezawa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Gwale

Name: Hon. Yusuf Babangida Suleiman
Party:
People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: 
Dambatta
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Yunusa Haruna Kayyu
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Dambatta
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Kabo

Name: Hon. Ayuba Labaran Alhassan
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kabo
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Taimako

Name: Hon. Salisu Maje Ahmad Gwangwazo
Party:
People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: 
Dambatta
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Karayye

Name: Hon. Nasiru Dutsen Amare
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kabo
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Garba Shehu Fammar
Party: People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: Kibiya
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Kiru

Name: Hon. Kabiru Hassan Dashi
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kiru
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Mudassir Ibrahim
Party: People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: Kumbotso 
View profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Kunchi

Name: Hon. Garba Ya;u Gwarmai
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hayya Musa Dorawar Sallau
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kura/Garun Malam
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon Kabiru Yusuf Isma’il
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Kura/Garun Malam
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

DSpeaker

Name:  Hon. Engr Hamisu Ibrahim Chidari
Party: All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency:   Makoda
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Minjibir

Name: Hon Tasi’u Ibrahim Zabainawa
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Minjibir
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Umar Musa Gama
Party: People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: Nassarawa 
View profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Untitled-3

Name: Hon Nuradden Alhassan Ahmad
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Rano
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Tofa

Name: Hon Muhammad Bello Butu-butu
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Rimin Gado/Tofa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untitled-3

Name: Hon Jibril Isma’il Falgore
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Rogo
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Sumaila

Name: Hon Zubairu Hamza Masu
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Sumaila
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Takai

Name: Hon Musa Ali Kachako
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Takai
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Lawal Rabi’u
Party: People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: Tarauni
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Twada

Name: Hon. Abdullahi Iliyasu Yaryasa
Party: All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: Tudun Wada
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Untled-3

Name: Hon. Aminu Sa’ad
Party: People Democratic Party (PDP)
Constituency: Ungoggo
View Profile
Email: 
Phone No.:

Warawa

Name: Hon Labaran Abdul Madari
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Warawa
View profile
Email:
Phone No.:

Wudil

Name: Hon Nuhu Abdullahi Achika
Party:
All Progressive Congress (APC)
Constituency: 
Wudil
View profile
Email:
Phone No.: