7th Kano State House of Assembly members 2011 – 2015

  1. Rt. Hon. Isyaku Ali Danja Speaker (APC) (Gezawa Constituency) Feb 2014 – May 2015
  2. Rt Hon. Gambo Sallau Speaker (PDP) (Kiru Constituency) Dec 2011 – Feb 2014
  3. Rt. Hon. Yusuf A. Falgore Speaker (APC) (Rogo Constituency) June – Dec. 2011
  4. Hon. Engr Hamisu Ibrahim Majority Leader (APC) (Makoda Constituency)
  5. Hon Salisu Maje Ahmad Gwangwazo Manority Leader (PDP) (Kano Municipal)
  6. Hon. Abdullahi Iliyasu Yaryasa Chief Whip (APC) (Tudun Wada Constituency)
  7. Hon. Shu’aibu Tambai Dokadawa Majority Whip (APC) (Rimin Gado/Tofa Constituency)
  8. Hon. Yusuf Babangida Suleiman Deputy Majority Leader (APC) (Gwale Constituency)
  9. Hon Yusuf Abdullahi Atta (APC) (Fagge Constituency)
  10. Hon. Garba Shehu Fammar Manority Whip (PDP) (Kibiya Constituency)
  11. Rt. Hon Abdul’aziz Garba Gafasa (APC) (Ajingi Constituency)
  12. Hon. Labaran AbdulMadari  (APC) (Warawa Constituency)
  13. Hon Dalladi Idris Karfi (APC) (Kura/Garum Malam Constituency)
  14. Rt. Hon. Kabiru Alhassan Rurum (APC) (Rano Constituency)
  15. Hon. Muhammad Isyaku (APC) (Tarauni Constituency)
  16. Hon. Ibrahim Ahmad Gama (APC) (Nassarawa Constituency)
  17. Hon. Tasi’u Rabi’u Panshekara (APC) (Ungoggo Constituency)
  18. Hon. Babangida Alhassan Yusuf (APC) (Dala Constituency)
  19. Hon Naziru Zakari Sheka (APC) (Kumbotso Constituency)
  20. Hon. Yahaya Inusa Daba (APC) (Dawaki Kudu Constituency)
  21. Hon. Zubair Mahmuda (APC) (Madobi Constituency)
  22. Hon Abdul A AbdulHamid (PDP) (Minjibir Constituency)
  23. Hon. Muhammad Dan’azumi (APC) (Gabasawa Constituency)
  24. Hon. Saleh Ahmed Marke (APC) (Dawaki Tofa Constituency)
  25. Hon. Wada Nababa Tudun Kaya (PDP) (Karaye Constituency)
  26. Hon. Danladi Isa Kademi (PDP) (Gaya Constituency)
  27. Hon. Abba Ibrahim Garko (APC) (Garko Constituency)
  28. Hon. Bako Mahmuda Sitti (PDP) (Sumaila Constituency)
  29. Hon. Abdulwahab A Garba (APC) (Takai Constituency)
  30. Hon. Sunusi Usman Bataiya (APC) (Albasu Constituency)
  31. Hon. Garba Ya’u Gwarmai (APC) (Kunchi/Tsanyawa Constituency)
  32. Hon. Salisu Ibrahim Muhammad (APC) (Doguwa Constituency)
  33. Hon. Hamza S. Bichi (APC) (Bichi Constituency)
  34. Hon. Abubakar U. Galadima (APC) (Bebeji Constituency)
  35. Hon. Lawal Safiyanu (APC) (Bagwai/Shanono Constituency)
  36. Hon. Balele A Musa (PDP) (Bunkure Constituency)
  37. Hon. Salisu Ibrahim Muhammad (APC) (Doguwa Constituency)
  38. Hon. Hafizu Sani Maidaji (PDP) (Dambatta Constituency)
  39. Hon. Rabi’u Saleh Gwarzo (APC) (Gwarzo Constituency)
  40.  Hon. Ayuba Labaran Alhassan (APC) (Kabo Constituency)
Advertisements